Apartments in Albania page 23

;
Apartment Delete
Clear all
4 522 properties total found
1 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Vlore, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Vlore, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 61 m²
✅ Price: 1350 Euro/M2 - 133,650 Euro ✅ Location: Urban Cafe, Vlore ✅ Total area: 99m2 ✅ Apar…
$104,379
Leave a request
Close
Please tell the seller that you found this ad on Realting.com
Agency
NEXT REAL ESTATE
Languages
English, Polski, Čeština, Italiano
2 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Vlore, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Vlore, Albania
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 107 m²
Floor 4
🚢🏡 2+1 APARTMENT FOR SALE NEAR THE PORT, VLORA 💶 Price: 1800 Euro/m2 📐 Area: 107 m2/Gros…
$224,173
Leave a request
Close
Agency
DES Real Estate
Languages
English, Italiano
2 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Durres, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Durres, Albania
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 87 m²
Floor 5/5
For sale a bright and comfortable apartment, located in the heart of Durrës — one of the mos…
$203,839
Leave a request
Close
Agency
Century 21 Eon
Languages
English, Русский, Italiano, Українська
Trustmont CapitalTrustmont Capital
1 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Vlore, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Vlore, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 66 m²
✅ Price: 2300 Euro/m2 (178,135 Euro) ✅ Location: Uje i Ctohte, Vlore ✅ Total area: 77.45m2 ✅…
$214,041
Leave a request
Close
Agency
NEXT REAL ESTATE
Languages
English, Polski, Čeština, Italiano
1 bedroom apartment in Radhime, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Radhime, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 65 m²
Floor 2
Luxury and Tranquility between the Sea and Nature..🌅 Welcome to the newest, modern and elega…
$201,122
Leave a request
Close
Agency
NEXT REAL ESTATE
Languages
English, Polski, Čeština, Italiano
2 bedroom apartment in Golem, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Golem, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 2
Area 74 m²
Floor 1
The "Erdiar" Residence is a modern residence in the coastal area of Qerret, designed for a c…
$119,127
GrekodomGrekodom
2 bedroom apartment in Paskuqan, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Paskuqan, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 77 m²
Floor 1/9
Apartment 2+1+2 for sale in Paskuqan. Information about the apartment: Typology 2+1 1st floo…
$124,624
Leave a request
Close
Agency
CENTURY 21 Investment Realty Group
Languages
English, Русский, Deutsch, Ελληνικά, Polski, Español, Français, Svenska, Slovenščina, Italiano, Türkçe, Hrvatski, Crnogorski, Dutch
2 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Durres, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Durres, Albania
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 83 m²
Floor 8
The apartment is located on the 8th floor of a new, well-managed building with an elevator i…
$111,611
Leave a request
Close
Agency
AFS Real Estate Management
Languages
English, Русский, Italiano, Українська
1 bedroom apartment in Golem, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Golem, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 60 m²
Number of floors 5
The apartment is located on the ground floor of a 5-story building in Golem. The total area …
$102,749
Leave a request
Close
Agency
AFS Real Estate Management
Languages
English, Русский, Italiano, Українська
2 bedroom apartment in Golem, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Golem, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 68 m²
Floor 3
The apartment is located at White Tower Residence. • Residence with the highest quality cons…
$273,742
Leave a request
Close
Agency
Future Home Invest
Languages
English, Italiano, Türkçe
2 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Durres, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Durres, Albania
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 2
Area 125 m²
Floor 7
2+1+2 Apartment for Sale on the Beach, Durres WITH SEA VIEW We offer for sale a luxury ap…
$205,726
Leave a request
Close
Agency
Century 21 Eon
Languages
English, Русский, Italiano, Українська
1 room apartment in Bashkia Durres, Albania
1 room apartment
Bashkia Durres, Albania
Rooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 62 m²
Floor 2
For sale 1+1 apartment in the centre of Golem area near hotel Flower. The total area of the …
$116,863
Leave a request
Close
Agency
CACTUS | Real Estate
Languages
English, Русский, Español, Čeština, Italiano, Українська, Hrvatski
2 bedroom apartment in Tirana Municipality, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Tirana Municipality, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 2
Area 151 m²
Floor 9/9
Shitet Penthouse me 192 m2 Verande ne Yzberish! Apartament i tipologjise 2+1+2, organizohet…
$234,151
Leave a request
Close
Agency
CENTURY 21 Investment Realty Group
Languages
2 bedroom apartment in Tirana Municipality, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Tirana Municipality, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 110 m²
Floor 1/3
In a new residence very close to the Palace of the Brigades in Tirana, between tranquility a…
$386,953
Leave a request
Close
Agency
CENTURY 21 Investment Realty Group
Languages
2 bedroom apartment in Gjilek, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Gjilek, Albania
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 110 m²
The residence is located 180m from the coast and is a modern interpretation of the architect…
$509,524
Leave a request
Close
Agency
NEXT REAL ESTATE
Languages
English, Polski, Čeština, Italiano
2 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Durres, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Durres, Albania
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 2
Area 125 m²
Floor 7
2+1+2 Apartment for Sale with Sea View, Plazh, Durrës 💰 Price: €180,000 📍 Location: Plaz…
$211,845
Leave a request
Close
Agency
Century 21 Eon
Languages
English, Русский, Italiano, Українська
3 bedroom apartment in Tirana Municipality, Albania
3 bedroom apartment
Tirana Municipality, Albania
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms count 2
Area 107 m²
Floor 6/11
💎 Apartment 3+1+2 – Your Investment in the Heart of Tirana 💎 We present an excellent living…
$576,162
Leave a request
Close
Agency
CENTURY 21 Investment Realty Group
Languages
1 bedroom apartment in Paskuqan, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Paskuqan, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 55 m²
Floor 4/7
1+1 apartment in Paskuqan New Ring for sale! In one of the areas with high development poten…
$82,112
Leave a request
Close
Agency
CENTURY 21 Investment Realty Group
Languages
1 bedroom apartment in Tirana Municipality, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Tirana Municipality, Albania
Rooms 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 61 m²
Floor 6/8
Apartment 1+1 for sale at Lana Riverside, one of the newest projects in the capital. Total a…
$189,094
Leave a request
Close
Agency
CENTURY 21 Investment Realty Group
Languages
2 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Durres, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Durres, Albania
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 95 m²
Floor 8/9
For sale is 2+1 apartment on Plazh area near Bajram Curri school. Located at the 8 floor in …
$135,313
Leave a request
Close
Agency
CACTUS | Real Estate
Languages
1 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Vlore, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Vlore, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 71 m²
✅ Price: 2650 Euro/m2 ✅ Location: First line in Lungomare, Vlore ✅ Area: 71.46m2 The area in…
$220,333
Leave a request
Close
Agency
NEXT REAL ESTATE
Languages
English, Polski, Čeština, Italiano
2 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Vlore, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Vlore, Albania
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 106 m²
Floor 2
🆕🔥 2+1 APARTMENT FOR SALE IN LUNGOMARE, VLORA 📍 Near Hanover ✅ Price: €175,000 (negotiab…
$202,282
Leave a request
Close
Agency
DES Real Estate
Languages
English, Italiano
1 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Durres, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Durres, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 55 m²
Floor 9/10
1+1 apartment with sea view
$171,553
Leave a request
Close
Agency
Lux-Albania Home
Languages
English, Русский, Italiano
1 bedroom apartment in Ishem, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Ishem, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 56 m²
Floor 2/8
Apartment for sale in the construction phase - Gjiri i Lalzit. Area 66m2 Well-organized spac…
$141,688
Leave a request
Close
Agency
CENTURY 21 Investment Realty Group
Languages
1 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Vlore, Albania
1 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Vlore, Albania
Rooms 2
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms count 1
Area 74 m²
✅ Price: 1900 Euro/m2 ✅ Location: First line in Lungomare, Vlore ✅ Area: 73.61m2 The area in…
$162,727
Leave a request
Close
Agency
NEXT REAL ESTATE
Languages
English, Polski, Čeština, Italiano
2 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Durres, Albania
2 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Durres, Albania
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms count 1
Area 106 m²
Floor 3/9
The apartment is located on the 3rd floor of a residential building with an elevator and reg…
$134,341
Leave a request
Close
Agency
AFS Real Estate Management
Languages
English, Русский, Italiano, Українська
3 bedroom apartment in Bashkia Durres, Albania
3 bedroom apartment
Bashkia Durres, Albania
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms count 2
Area 148 m²
Apartment 3+1+2 for sale in the Markata area in a new building with an elevator. The apartm…
$188,582
Leave a request
Close
Agency
Century 21 Eon
Languages
English, Русский, Italiano, Українська

Frequently asked questions about apartments in Albania

For an investment it is better to choose Durres, Vlora and Saranda. These are the most popular regions of the country offering a developed infrastructure, comfortable resort areas and a wide range of comfortable real estate at affordable prices. If you buy an apartment in Albania by the sea in these locations, it can be used for personal residence, or to rent out to tourists, earning a good income.
For the purchase of housing from 10 thousand dollars a foreigner gets a residence permit. There is no tax on the purchase of square meters.However, foreigners need to pay a registration and notary fee - not more than 530 euros. If a non-resident wants to buy an apartment in Albania in a new building, you must also pay a municipal fee - from 0.1 to 2.5% of the cadastral cost of the apartment in Albania.