2 bedroom apartment 68 m² Kotor, Montenegro

Kotor, Montenegro
$251,810
$3,703/m²
;
In CRM: 1350
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/04/2026

Price per m²
    $3,703/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    68 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

Furnished three-bedroom apartment of 68 m2, in a beautiful place Zlatne Nive, near the historic city of Kotor. The apartment is clean, neat, sold with all the furniture, appliances necessary for a comfortable stay. From the terrace of the apartment there is a view of the sea and the Boko-Kotor Bay. Apartment layout: two bedrooms, living room with kitchen, bathroom and large terrace. It's a quiet place. In walking distance the beach, cafes, restaurants, shops.

Location on the map

Kotor, Montenegro
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance