2 bedroom apartment 67 m², Montenegro

$252,058
$3,762/m²
;
In CRM: 8269
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/01/2026

Location

  • Address
    42

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,762/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    67 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Interior details

Cooling:

  • Air conditioner

Interior Features:

  • Furnitured
  • Household appliances

Description

A spacious and beautiful apartment of 67 m2 is located on the 1st floor of a low-rise apartment building (without elevator) in Babilonija district. Comfortable layout: 2 bedrooms, a large living room, a separate kitchen area, a full bathroom with a window, a separate guest toilet, an entrance hall and a terrace. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped with all necessary household appliances, ready to move in without additional investment. There is a public parking in front of the house. The area has excellent infrastructure: in the immediate vicinity there is a large HDL supermarket, a primary school, shops and other necessary facilities. The sea is about 10 minutes walk away. A great option for a comfortable family stay or long-term rental.

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink