House 791 m² Kaunas, Lithuania

Lithuania, Kaunas
$1,02M
$1,286/m²
;
In CRM: 1297474
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/09/2025

• Address
    Saules g, 4 a

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    791 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    739 m²

Description

A brick residential house with a garage is for sale, in a great location, in Žaliakalnyi, Saulės st. 2-storey house with basement and attic. It is possible to equip separate apartments or adapt to business. There is a double garage with an automatic gate for 3 cars. The yard is spacious, there is enough space for 5 cars.There are 4 entrances to the house. ________________________________________________________________ Advantages: ✅ Great location ✅ The yard is paved ✅ Double garage ✅ Spacious yard ✅ Large basement and attic ✅ Terrace ✅ Laundry ✅ Sauna ✅ Massage bath ✅ The place is ready for the pool ✅ The plot is fenced ✅ Plastic windows ✅ New in 2022 economical condensing double heating boiler ✅ Solid wood parquet in all rooms ✅ Marble fireplace __________________________________________________________________ Basic information: ✅ Total area - 791 sq/m ✅ High - 3 ✅ Number of rooms - 18 ✅ Year of construction - 1991 ✅ Building type - brick ✅ plot - 7.39 a. ✅ WC 9, baths/showers 8 ✅ Balconies - 6 ✅ Terrace - 1 ______________________________________________________________________ Location: ✅ Strategically convenient location, in the excellent district of Kaunas - Žaliakalnis ✅ Near KTU student campus, Zoo and Ėuolyna Park ✅ Easy access to all areas of the city ✅ To the center of Kaunas - 7 minutes. ✅ Well-developed infrastructure, kindergartens, schools, medical institutions, shopping centers _________________________________________________________________ Paulius Nečiūnas Capital Up You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt.We invite you to visit!