House 92 m² Izski sielski Saviet, Belarus

Belarus, Izski sielski Saviet
$14,700
$160/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

The year of construction
    1944
  • Total area
    Total area
    92 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 050 m²

Construction details

Construction materials:

  • Wood trim

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garden

Description

For sale a well-groomed house at the address: Minsk region, Vileysky district, Izhsky S / S, D. Korolevtsy.
Residential house 1944, in 2020 made a partial reconstruction. Total area 91.8 sq.m., ceiling height 2.8 m.

The following works have been carried out at home:
- the log is completely polished from the outside;
- all logs are treated outside with an antiseptic for wood with wax V33 WAX PROTECTION in 3 layers;
- made a complete hemp log log with moss polytrichum ("Kukushkin flax");
- outside the logs are covered with a jute rope;
- inside the logs polished 2/3 of the area;
The original wooden windows have been restored.

The size of the log house: 17x5.4x2.8 meters (total area of 91.8 m). The foundation is barbed, walls of logs. The roof is slate.
The house is heated by an oven. Deep well.
Sold with furniture.
A plot of 0.2052 hectares in a lifetime - hereditary possession of a rectangular shape. There's a shed on the precinct.

Natural environment:
- River Narochanka 500 meters from the house (the most beautiful and popular kayak route);