4 room apartment 137 m² Minsk, Belarus

Belarus, Minsk
$398,960
$2,914/m²
;
Last update: 15/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Belarus
  • City
    Minsk
  • Address
    vulica Carviakova, 55

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,914/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    137 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2013
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    9

Description

All hansgrohe plumbing, bathrooms and bathroom are equipped with Villeroy & Boch. Expensive household appliances, furniture of European manufacturers.

Apartment 150m2, segment of business or premium class. Spacious bright apartment with excellent layout. 2 bathroom knot. Cabinet and 2 bedrooms, a separate recreation area. Living room combined with kitchen and dining area. several dressing rooms. Glazed loggia and veranda.

The house is located in the Central district of Minsk. Developed infrastructure, the most necessary in walking distance.

Infrastructure:

Nearest kindergarten

~ 150 m Children's playroom Aunt Moth

~ 250 m Yasli Garden No. 256

~ 450 m Yasli Garden No. 55

~ 500 m Manger Garden No. 218

~ 500 m sanatorium nursery garden No. 118

Nearest place of study

250 m Secondary School No. 37

~250m Baby Club

~ 400 m Gymnasium No. 34

~ 600 m High School No. 104

~ 600 m Gymnasium No. 3

The nearest pharmacy / clinic

350 m Children's City Polyclinic No. 2

~ 400 m Minsk CRB, polyclinic No. 1

~ 400 m Polyclinic No. 1 of the Minsk CRB

~ 450 m Polyclinic No. 1 CRB, additional building