Villa Ispania gorod Kadis

Cadiz, Spain
from
$3,18M
from
$7,295/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

• Address
    Glorieta de Cortadura, 2 Residencia Militar de Accion Social de Descanso La Cortadura

Number of floors
    2

About the complex

Sale😍

La Roca de San Diego
Detached villa, new building.
Sold for 2,700,000 euros
Internal area - 436 m2
Terraces - 155 m2
Plot - 1000 m2
4 bedrooms
6 bathrooms
Sauna, indoor pool, window in the basement with a view of the pool.
Panoramic view, sea view.
5 minutes to port Sotogrande
50 minutes to Malaga Airport

The complex of villas La Roca de San Diego is located just 5 kilometers from Sotogrande. Costa del Sol is a magnificent area in the south of Spain with a wonderful climate and more than 300 sunny days a year.
This is a paradise for those who like to spend time on the beach, take walks in the mountains, engage in sports such as polo and golf. Sotogrande also has a charming port, offering scenic views of the coast and Africa.

The villas are located on a mountainside overlooking the Mediterranean Sea, Africa and Gibraltar. They are designed to make your home seem like a cozy place to live. A world-renowned technical team is working on their creation, consisting of the best professionals in this field. Each room was equipped in such a way that it had the best qualities and with the optimal use of each of the selected materials.

On the ground floor is an impressive living room - an open-plan dining room that overlooks a modern and fully equipped kitchen. This area is bright and spacious, thanks to large floor-to-ceiling windows that allow light to enter the room. The living room smoothly transitions to the terrace and private garden, creating the perfect setting for enjoying a cold beer after a day spent on the golf course or cooking a barbecue with the family on a warm summer evening.