3 bedroom house 322 m² Bar, Montenegro

Montenegro, Bar
$678,698
$2,108/m²
;
In CRM: 4063
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/08/2025

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    322 m²

Description

Total area 322 m2 The object of sale is located in a house for 4 apartments Now each floor is an independent apartment, but it is possible to combine into a common space or to use further as 2 independent apartments. On the lower floor 2 showers, kitchen-living room equipped with exclusive furniture and appliances, sauna, simulator, dressing room, ironing, pantry, bedroom. On the second floor kitchen-living room, large terrace 34 m2 with street fireplace, summer kitchen, pantry, dressing room, 2 bedrooms, large bathroom with jacuzzi, shower. To the sea 400 meters Sea view Infrared sauna 3 bathrooms, dressing room. The apartment has very expensive finishing materials, the most modern equipment, jacuzzi, neon lighting, frescoes on ceilings for skylights, hand-made furniture made of expensive wood, steps and floors in corridors are decorated with granite, antiques and paintings brought from different countries of the world. This exclusive accommodation can be your cosy family nest. Near the house school, shop, bakery. Video surveillance. Interfon. Price 1800/sq.m

Location on the map

Montenegro, Bar
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores