4 bedroom Villa 304 m² Municipality of Vari - Voula - Vouliagmeni, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Vari - Voula - Vouliagmeni, Vari Municipal Unit
$1,23M
$4,050/m²
;
In CRM: 169377
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

• City
    Municipality of Vari - Voula - Vouliagmeni
  • Address
    Nymphon

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    304 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    324 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey cottage with an area of ​​304 sq.m. in Athens. The first floor consists of 2 living rooms, 2 kitchens, one bathroom.
The second floor consists of 3 bedrooms, living room, 2 bathrooms.
The third floor consists of one bedroom and living room.

The windows offer views of the mountains and forest. The facility has solar panels for heating water, a fireplace, air conditioning, awnings, a barbecue area, and heating. The property is sold furnished. The property has an alarm system. The property includes a parking space and a garden.

The cottage is located in one of the prestigious areas of the Athens Riviera, in Voula. The cottage is located in a quiet and peaceful place, close to all necessary infrastructure.
On the ground floor there is a separate apartment with a total area of 85 sq.m. fully furnished and equipped with electrical appliances. Renovations were carried out in 2009.

Location on the map