2 bedroom apartment 57 m² Capital City of Prague, Czech Republic

Czech Republic, Capital City of Prague
$254,741
$4,469/m²
;
Last update: 07/03/2025

• Address
    Popovicka, 10713713 10

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,469/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Description

Universal 2+kk apartment suitable for both living and investment purposes. In a sensitively renovated house (renovation 2018, construction 1937) there is a generous (54 m2 + 3 m2) apartment, which was completely renovated in 2021.

The bedroom with a generous area of ​​22 m2, which is rarely seen in apartments of this size, has retained part of its original appearance referring to the 1930s — it has renovated original parquet floors. Everything else in the apartment is new. The living room (19 m2) was equipped with a new kitchen and a newly built bathroom, which can be accessed directly from the bedroom.

The rooms are non-passable, accessible through a corridor, in which there is also a small chamber (a room for a washing machine). The apartment also includes a 3 m2 cellar in the basement of the building, which is equipped with an elevator. The sensitive reconstruction of the house preserved the original elements — i.e. the floors, railings and the uniform appearance of the doors. The apartment is located on the fifth floor of the building facing east, i.e. towards the courtyard.

The house is located a few steps from the Chodovská tram and bus stop, directly opposite Kaufland. The apartment is currently rented.