4 bedroom Villa 400 m² Parekklisia, Cyprus

Parekklisia, Cyprus, Koinoteta Parekklesias
$2,34M
$5,858/m²
;
In CRM: 240948
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/04/2026

The year of construction
    2010
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    400 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 138 m²

Description

Fantastic 4 bedroom detached house with panoramic unobstructed sea and mountain views in Parekklisia with pool.

Built in 2010 on a plot of over 2100m2 this is truly a fantastic property built to the highest standard. The views are breathtaking.

Comprising of Ground Floor, Separate lounge area with log burner, patio doors to the veranda and pool.
Large dining room, Guest WC, Storage room, Double bedroom with good size ensuite including bath and shower.
Separate fully fitted kitchen with pantry and utility room.

First Floor, Large hallway currently used as games room.
3 double bedrooms, master with ensuite and walk in wardrobe as well as a 10m2 veranda with beautiful sea and mountain views. All bedrooms have fitted wardrobes, the 2nd bedroom also has a veranda with same views.
Good size family bathroom with bath and shower.

Outside

The outside space is very private and peaceful.
To the rear, large grass lawn with established trees and shrubs, pool and covered patio area.
The front garden has grass lawn, trees and plants. There is a long driveway with electric gates and a double garage.