2 bedroom apartment 111 m² Bashkia Durres, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Durres
$195,068
$1,757/m²
;
Last update: 04/12/2025

• Address
    Rruga Telat Noga, 3

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,757/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    111 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    97 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028

Description

Apartment No. 40 — 2+1 in WEST RESIDENCE, Durrës

Spacious and modern 2+1 apartment located in the new West Residence complex in the Spitali area, just 3 minutes from the city center.
An ideal home for families and a great investment with strong rental potential.

📐 Apartment details:

  • Type: 2+1 (two bedrooms + living room with kitchen)

  • Total area: 111.51 m²

  • Floor: 4

  • Bright living room and practical layout

  • Construction completion: 3 years

  • All permits obtained ✅

💶 Price and payment plan:

  • Price: 167,265 €

  • Installment plan: 3 years, 0% interest

  • Initial payment: 15% (25,089 €)

  • Layout reservation: 1,000 €

Payment schedule:
6 equal payments of 25,089 € every 6 months

  • final payment 16,731 € upon receiving ownership certificate

📍 Spitali area — comfort and active development:

The area is highly demanded among both locals and foreigners due to its developed infrastructure.
Nearby: school, hospital, pharmacies, cafes, bakeries, gym, and shops.
Only 3 minutes to the city center and about 7–8 minutes to the sea.

💫 Don’t miss your chance to own a beautiful apartment near the center of Durrës!