2 bedroom bungalow 131 m² Benimamet, Spain

Benimamet, Spain, Valencia
$257,021
$1,962/m²
;
In CRM: 213623
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 01/10/2025

Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    131 m²

Description

The bungalow on the ground floor is completely renovated with high quality finishes, consists of two bedrooms (one double, one single), a bright living room with an open kitchen and direct access to a terrace of approximately 40 m2 and a modern bathroom with shower.
The interior features a fresh, clean design using high-quality materials, offering a space ready for entertainment.
The apartment is located in Benimameti, a famous area with many local shops and basic services, just five minutes from Valencia. The area will benefit from a planned green road project that will connect directly to the Palais des Congrès, providing a better lifestyle with green spaces and cycling routes. The district of Benimamet, part of Poblados del Oeste, borders the districts of Burhassot and Paterna, which provides excellent communication and at the same time gives a feeling of proximity to Valencia.