1 bedroom condo 48 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$224,596
$4,679/m²
;
In CRM: 2392
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,679/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    48 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

Residential complex in Risan - comfort and style by the sea Discover a unique opportunity to live in one of the most picturesque corners of Montenegro - the Bay of Kotor! A modern residential complex in the historic city of Risan, known for its archaeological sites such as the ancient Roman mosaics. The complex is located just a few steps from the sea and is surrounded by stunning natural scenery. The perfect place to live and relax The complex consists of three residential buildings and offers 32 comfortable apartments: ✅30 one-room apartments ✅2 two-bedroom apartments Each house is equipped with a modern smart home system, providing convenience, security and energy efficiency. Premium infrastructure for your comfort Pool with rest area SPA & wellness center with sauna Children's playground Modern reception A landscaped green courtyard This complex is ideal for both permanent residence and recreation in one of the most beautiful corners of Montenegro. Contact us to find out more and choose your dream home!

Location on the map

Montenegro