3 bedroom villa 162 m² Herceg Novi, Montenegro

Herceg Novi, Montenegro
$351,104
$2,167/m²
;
In CRM: 87816
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/02/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    162 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    202 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garage

View:

  • Sea view

Description

Spacious and cozy house for sale in the city of Herceg Novi, Bijela district, in a calm and green part of the coast, with beautiful sea views from the terrace. The house is great for both permanent residence and for rest or renting out. The total area of the house is 162 m2, the area of the plot is 202 m2. The plot is well maintained, there are terraces and recreation areas, which creates a pleasant atmosphere of privacy and comfort. The interior of the house is bright and well organized. A large living room is combined with a kitchen and dining area, there are several bedrooms, bathrooms and terraces with access to fresh air. The premises are spacious, with good natural lighting, convenient layout and neat condition, which allows you to come and live without urgent investments. The house is located in a quiet area, while all the necessary infrastructure is in reasonable proximity. Nearby there are shops, cafes, promenade, beaches, as well as all the necessary services for a comfortable life. The documentation is completely clean, without restrictions and burdens. The house will be an excellent option for those who are looking for comfortable accommodation by the sea with a good view, convenient layout and a calm atmosphere.