3 room apartment 199 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$2,14M
$10,741/m²
;
In CRM: 159
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 01/03/2026

Price per m²
    $10,741/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    8
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    199 m²

Description

Located in the heart of the prestigious Porto Montenegro complex, within the “Ostro” building, SIRO Residences offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential, with the option to join the SIRO hotel pool. Price: €1,808,722
Direct sale from the developer – no property tax. This fully furnished unit is situated on the 8th floor and spans a total of 199 m², including 114 m² of internal space, a 60 m² spacious terrace ideal for a lounge or summer dining area, and 25 m² of exclusive-use space. Apartment layout: Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and direct access to the terrace;
Two children’s bedrooms, one with terrace access and mountain views;
A second shared bathroom with modern fittings;
Open-plan living room with kitchen and dining area, featuring panoramic glass doors leading to the west-facing terrace.
The apartment boasts exceptional views – the eastern side captures the morning sun and mountain landscape, while the western side opens up to the sea and breathtaking sunsets. This residence is fully equipped and move-in ready, with high-end appliances, textiles, and furniture. A private underground parking space is included – a rare benefit in this sought-after location in Tivat. Key advantages: Direct sale from the developer – no 3% property tax;
Option to participate in the SIRO hotel program;
Annual maintenance fee: €50/m²;
Immediate occupancy available.