5 bedroom house 220 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$920,121
$4,182/m²
;
In CRM: 11871
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/02/2026

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Rooms
    Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    220 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    400 m²

Description

D11-077. Villa for sale with a swimming pool and a beautiful view of the sea and the islands

Beautiful Villa for Sale in Tivat – €780,000

Property Overview:

  • Location: Đuraševići, Tivat
  • Price: €780,000
  • Year of Construction: 2010
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 220 m²
  • Land Size: 400 m²
  • Parking: Private closed parking space (1 spot)
  • Distance from Sea: 150 meters

Key Features:

  • Stunning Sea View: Enjoy breathtaking views of the Tivat Bay and the island of Sveti Marko.
  • Swimming Pool: The villa features a private swimming pool, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Mediterranean climate.
  • Fully Furnished: Move-in ready, with all furniture and essential amenities included.
  • Private Parking: Secure, closed parking space is available.

Description: This elegant villa offers luxurious living with 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 modern bathrooms, and a large living area. The property is designed to maximize comfort and the incredible sea view, making it ideal for both year-round living and as a holiday home. The serene surroundings and proximity to the sea (just 150 meters away) add to its charm.