House 145 m² Skrebiskiai, Lithuania

Skrebiskiai, Lithuania
$55,734
$384/m²
;
In CRM: 1293297408337
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 17/09/2025

• Address
    Liepu g, 9

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1989
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    145 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    3 000 m²

Interior details

Heating:

  • Furnace Heating

Description

HOUSE FOR SALE IN BIRZA DISTRICT. SKREBIŠKI VILLAGE. LIEPAI STREET. BUILT IN 1989. TYPE OF HOUSE - ALYTNAMIS. COMMUNICATIONS - ELECTRICITY, WATER, SEWAGE. HEATING - SOLID FUEL. AREA OF THE HOUSE 145.17 SQ.M. PLOT AREA - 30 ACRES. THERE ARE FARM BUILDINGS, GREENHOUSES, A WELL. HOUSE WITH ATTIC AND CELLAR. THE INTERIOR IS IN ORDER, WINDOWS WITH GLASS PACKAGES ARE PLACED EVERYWHERE. 4 ROOMS, TOILET AND BATHROOM. BATHROOM REPAIRED, HEATED FLOOR INSTALLED. THE ROOF OF THE HOUSE WAS REPLACED IN 2018. THE SURROUNDINGS OF THE HOUSE ARE ORGANIZED AND MAINTAINED, THE PLOT GROWS MANY FRUIT TREES AND PLANTS, TULIPS BLOOM IN THE SPRING. IT IS A QUIET PLACE TO LIVE AWAY FROM THE BUSY OF THE CITY. ABOUT 20 KM TO THE EXCHANGE. ASPHALTING OF THE ROAD FROM PAPILI TO SKREBIŠKIS IS PLANNED. 83 ACRES OF AGRICULTURAL LAND IS ADDED TO THE BUYER WITH THE HOUSE. FOR VIEWING, CONTACT BY TELEPHONE: NO BROKERAGE FEE FOR BUYERS. GENERAL INFORMATION: • Address – Biržai district. Skrebiškii villageLiepų st. 9 • Year of construction – 1989; • House area - 145.17 sq.m.; • Plot area - 30 ares; • Number of floors – 1 with attic; • Number of rooms – 4; • Type of house - log house; • Farm buildings; • There is a well, a greenhouse; COMMUNICATIONS: • Electricity – three-phase; • Water – a local borehole in a rural area; • Sewage - local; You can find all the latest CAPITAL real estate ads on our website www.capital.lt. We invite you to visit!