1 bedroom apartment 51 m² Penestanan, Indonesia

Penestanan, Indonesia, Ubud District
$75,000
$1,471/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,471/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    51 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2023

Description

This 51 sqm hilltop studio punches well above its weight. Built in 2023 with clean modern finishes, it sits in a intimate three-unit complex where you get resort-style pool access without the resort hassle. The setup is straightforward: air-conditioned bedroom, enclosed kitchen with full appliances, separate bathroom, and views that remind you why Penestanan matters. Step outside and you're three minutes on foot to Ubud's best independent cafes and galleries; step the other direction and it's quiet. The 24-year leasehold is foreign-buyer friendly, the pink zone zoning signals serious long-term appreciation potential, and the sub-$80k entry price means this works as either a personal retreat or a solid rental asset. Municipal water, proper electrical capacity, car access; no surprises, no compromises.

Location on the map

Penestanan, Indonesia, Ubud District
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure