2 bedroom apartment 80 m² Singakerta, Indonesia

Singakerta, Indonesia, Ubud District
$143,300
$1,791/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $1,791/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    80 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2015

Description

This is a smart entry point into Ubud's leasehold market. Built in 2015, the villa sits on 270 square metres in Singakerta with rice fields and jungle views framing daily life. The 80 square metres of living space feels bigger than it is; the kitchen flows into the lounge without fuss, and everything is already furnished and ready to move into. You get a private pool, garden, and solid modern Balinese bones. The 25-year leasehold title is clean, the power supply is stable at 7700W, and the location is the real win here; you're minutes from Ubud's center and cultural action, yet far enough away that it actually feels like a retreat. Whether you're buying to live or rent it out straight away, the numbers stack.

Location on the map

Singakerta, Indonesia, Ubud District
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure