Studio apartment 1 bedroom 25 m² Municipality of Thessaloniki, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki Municipal Unit, Thessaloniki
$129,123
VAT
$5,165/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

Price per m²
    $5,165/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    25 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1960

Trading information

  • Fixed Price

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

For sale is a luxury studio of 25 square meters in the heart of Thessaloniki, in the historical center of the city. This is a fully renovated and furnished luxury apartment, ideal for both a personal stay and a profitable investment with high rental potential.

The studio is located on the first floor of the building with an elevator built in 1960. The well-thought-out ergonomic layout includes a cozy living area with a double bed with storage space, a kitchen with built-in appliances (stove, oven, microwave, refrigerator), a desktop, a wardrobe and a modern bathroom.

The apartment is equipped with autonomous heating and cooling with an inverter air conditioner, automatic water heater, armored door, synthetic windows with mosquito nets, hidden lighting and plenty of storage spaces.

The main advantage of the facility is the prestigious location near the metro stations, the White Tower, the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki and the exhibition center HELEXPO. This makes the studio a great choice for students, employees and investors interested in short-term rentals via Airbnb.

Price: 110,200 euros.

Location on the map