3 bedroom apartment 150 m² Municipality of Thessaloniki, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki Municipal Unit, Thessaloniki
$408,062
VAT
$2,720/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,720/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    150 m²

Trading information

  • Fixed Price

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

In the heart of the Termi district, a new three-level maisonette of 150 m2 with its own front garden and individual parking space is offered for sale. This is an ideal option for a comfortable family stay in one of the most popular suburbs of Thessaloniki.

  • Type of property: maisonette
  • Area: 150 m2
  • Floors: 3 levels
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Living room
  • Kitchen
  • Warehouse
  • Bathroom
  • 2 WC
  • Roofroom
  • Own garden
  • Individual parking space
  • Energy class: A+
  • Price: 340,000 €

The house is thought out to the smallest detail and has a functional layout:

  • Upper level: spacious living room and guest bathroom.
  • Semi-basement floor: kitchen, bathroom, veranda and separate entrance.
  • Bedroom floor: three bright bedrooms and main bathroom.
  • Attic: additional space for the office, game room or recreation area.

All rooms have panoramic balcony doors and access to balconies, which ensures maximum natural light.

The maisonette is built in accordance with high energy efficiency standards:

  • Energy Class A+
  • Heat pump
  • Full thermal and sound insulation
  • PVC windows with mosquito nets
  • Electric blinds
  • Armored front door

Termi is one of the most prestigious and convenient areas in the suburbs of Thessaloniki. The area has a developed infrastructure, convenient access to the airport, international schools, shopping centers and major highways.