2 bedroom apartment 83 m² Municipality of Thessaloniki, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Thessaloniki, Thessaloniki Municipal Unit, Thessaloniki
$193,122
VAT
$2,334/m²
;
Last update: 31/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,334/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    83 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    72 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Trading information

  • Fixed Price

Payment information

  • Clean offer

Description

Buy an apartment in Thessaloniki: panoramic view of the bay and comfort in the area of Hatzi Bakhtse

Looking for modern housing with spectacular views and developed infrastructure? We offer you an excellent apartment in a strategically convenient area of Hatzi Bakhtse (Thessaloniki). The main advantage of this object is the stunning panoramic view of Thermaikos Bay, which will delight you every day.

Characteristics and layout

The apartment is located on the 5th floor of a modern 7-storey building. The careful distribution of space makes it ideal for life.

  • Area: Total area - 82.75 sq.m., residential (clean) - 71.71 sq.m.
  • Interior: Spacious interior, combined with the kitchen area (open space), which creates a sense of volume and light.
  • Bedrooms: Two cozy rooms that ensure the privacy of all family members.
  • Facilities: Full bathroom with high quality finishes.

Key advantages of the facility

  1. Location: Located next to the popular shopping complex ONE SALONICA OUTLET guarantees access to the best shops, cinemas and recreation areas within walking distance.
  2. Parking: The apartment has its own parking space, which is a huge bonus for Thessaloniki.