Apartment 145 m² Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus, Larnaca
$280,664
$1,936/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,936/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    145 m²

Description

Description of object: Last available apartment! We are on site and we are your representative in Cyprus! Thanks to this, we can offer you the best price offers for investment and holiday properties throughout the island. LARNACA RESIDENCES - Investment opportunity in Livadia. The last two 2+2 penthouses at a great price and with a beautiful view from the roof terrace. The price includes two fitted bathrooms, furniture, parking space and a cellar! Introducing the new intimate Larnaca Residences project in the quiet Livadia district, near the center of Larnaca. The project offers only 8 modern apartments - 4x one-bedroom and 4x two-bedroom, two of which have a private roof terrace with a beautiful view. Modern architecture and quality materials Each apartment has its own storage room and covered parking Well-maintained common areas and greenery Great accessibility to shops, schools and beaches Why invest right now? South Cyprus has an approved entry into Schengen, which will lead to an increase in property prices. Add to this the longest summer season in Europe and high demand for rental and holiday housing. Larnaca Residences - limited number of apartments, strategic location, ideal for investors and own recreation. Low crime rate, favorable tax conditions, widespread use of English and the longest summer season in Europe make Cyprus one of the most attractive locations for living and doing business. We take care of everything - from property selection to complete management and rental.