2 bedroom apartment 103 m² Aradippou, Cyprus

Aradippou, Cyprus
$295,339
$2,879/m²
;
In CRM: 244892
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,879/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    103 m²

Description

Modern 2-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor of a contemporary residential complex in Aradippou, Larnaca. The unit offers generous indoor living space complemented by a covered veranda. The layout includes 2 bedrooms, a spacious open-plan living/dining area with integrated kitchen, and a family bathroom. Delivered to a high standard: reinforced concrete structure to Cyprus anti-seismic norms, thermo-insulated double-glazed aluminium windows and doors, marble-look kitchen and bath finishes, solar water heating, motion sensors and security access keys to each unit. Residents share a well-designed communal swimming pool area with surrounding deck, sun loungers, changing rooms and restrooms — plus a dedicated ground-floor parking space and private storage room for every apartment. The development sits in a quiet, well-connected part of Aradippou, around a kilometre from Metropolis Mall and just a short drive from the New Larnaca Marina, Larnaca International Airport, and a range of schools, shops and restaurants.

Location on the map

Aradippou, Cyprus
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure