Villa 971 m² Kissonerga, Cyprus

Kissonerga, Cyprus, Koinoteta Kissonergas
$2,41M
$2,478/m²
;
Last update: 16/03/2026

Total area
    971 m²

Description

Description of object: We present you an exclusive villa on the first line of the sea in the Paphos area, which combines modern architecture, privacy and a high standard of finish. The villa offers 4 bedrooms and a total built-up area of 360.38 m². It is located on its own plot of 611 m², which provides enough space for a private garden, terraces and peaceful outdoor seating. The layout is designed with an emphasis on comfort and functionality. The internal living area is 280.12 m² and naturally connects the main living area with the outdoor area. The house also includes a basement of 68.59 m², which can be used as a wellness area, fitness, home cinema or a separate guest area. One of the striking features of this property is the roof garden of 17.33 m² with a covered and open part (over 50 m² in total), which offers an ideal place for relaxation, private evenings or panoramic views of the sea and the surrounding landscape. Main parameters: 4 bedrooms Plot: 611 m² Total built-up area: 360.38 m² Internal living area: 280.12 m² Basement: 68.59 m² Covered parking: 29.22 m² The seaside location in the Paphos area has long been one of the most stable and sought-after residential areas in Cyprus. It offers a combination of a peaceful Mediterranean environment, quality infrastructure and excellent accessibility to the city center and the international airport. In the vicinity there are beaches with clear sea, restaurants, cafes, schools and complete civic amenities. This villa is suitable for both permanent residence and as a representative second home by the sea or a long-term investment in a location with a limited supply of new seaside properties.