2 bedroom apartment 86 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$431,050
$5,012/m²
;
In CRM: 219208
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/12/2025

Price per m²
    $5,012/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    86 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

For sale is a modern apartment at the construction stage with a comfortable living area of 86 square meters. The apartment is located on the top floor with elevator access and includes two spacious bedrooms and two stylish bathrooms that meet all the requirements of modern life. The property is located in a guarded, gated residential complex that provides peace of mind and exclusive access to a communal pool.

The apartment is located in the area of Ayios Athanasios is a very prestigious area, known for its calm atmosphere and picturesque views of the mountains. This dynamic neighborhood combines quiet residential streets with the amenities of city life such as supermarkets, schools, cafes and convenient traffic interchanges. Here you will find the perfect balance between relaxing and getting to the right place quickly.

The apartment is sold without furniture, which allows you to decorate the space to your liking. Energy efficiency class A, which guarantees low utility costs and excellent environmental performance. Completion of the building is expected in 2027; you will find quality finishes and modern architectural style throughout the facility.

If you are looking for a good investment or a new home, this property will be a great choice. For more information and to arrange a review, contact Purple International Real Estate.