2 bedroom apartment 67 m² Yeroskipou, Cyprus

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
$239,899
$3,581/m²
;
In CRM: 213427
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/12/2025

Price per m²
    $3,581/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    67 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

For sale bright and cozy two-bedroom apartment in the heart of Geroskipu. The apartment is located on the first floor of a well-maintained building consisting of only two levels. This secondary housing offers 67 square meters of comfortable interior space. The apartment is fully furnished, allowing you to immediately move in and start enjoying your new home.

The layout includes two cozy bedrooms with plenty of natural light and a modern bathroom. The open area of the living room and dining room creates a spacious atmosphere, ideal for relaxing or receiving guests. The ground floor provides additional convenience and easy access.

Geroskipu is known for its friendly atmosphere, traditional charm and lively local life. The area has an excellent selection of shops, cafes and restaurants, all within walking distance. Nearby there are beautiful beaches and green parks, which makes this place ideal for relaxation and pastime.

This apartment is ideal for those who are looking for a cozy house near all amenities, or will be a great investment. Contact Purple International Real Estate today to arrange a viewing experience or learn more about this attractive property.