House 95 m² Jzufouski sielski Saviet, Belarus

Belarus, Jzufouski sielski Saviet
$220,000
$2,318/m²
;
Last update: 13/05/2026

• Address
    Vadalej 2010,

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2022
  • Total area
    Total area
    95 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 040 m²

Description

A house with finishes near Vyachy. 14 km from Minsk. There's Internet.

Vyacha is a reservoir in the Minsk region. Located on the Vyache River (Svislochi Basin) near Minsk. On the banks grows coniferous forest and shrubs. There's a bay 300 meters long. Level fluctuations are small (up to 0.2 m).

The reservoir and its surroundings are a favorite place for summer holidays for Minsk residents and local residents. The area around the reservoir is a recreation area, development is prohibited.

Garden Association "Aquarius-2010" is located 200 m from the coastline of Vyachy.
An asphalt road leads to the barrier at the entrance to the garden partnership. A number of neighbors live all year round. The roads are clearing.

In addition to a car, Minsk can be reached by bus or minibus. The journey by car takes 12 minutes.

All year round there is a seasonal market at the entrance to the partnership. A store opened nearby.
The house is 100% ready. Year of construction 2022. You can live in summer and winter. Beltelecom's optics are down the street.

Heating is implemented in two ways: the placement of batteries and warm floors. The house is on the same level. The foundation is the stove. The soil on the site is mostly sandy. The ceilings are reinforced concrete. The roof is metal tile. The plot is in a lifetime inherited possession (LNV) - 10.42 acres.