House 307 m² Baranavichy, Belarus

Belarus, Baranavichy
$210,845
$686/m²
;
Last update: 11/05/2026

• Address
    Kirava street, 68

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2001
  • Total area
    Total area
    307 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    859 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garden
  • Swimming pool

Description

For sale a very beautiful and spacious house in a quiet and cozy place, with all amenities. Fully ready to live. A home for those who value comfort.

The house is on the street. Kirov. The total area of 307.2 m2, residential - 197 m2, kitchen - 12.7 m2. Ceiling height 2.80 m.

The house has 2 full-fledged floors, a large basement - 63.2 m2 garage under the house - 43.03 m2, rooms and kitchen are spacious, bright, laminate and tiles are qualitatively laid on the floor, heated tiles are in the kitchen. The bathrooms are separate on the first and second floors, all laid out with tiles. On the second floor there is a greenhouse with an open loggia. The house is very warm, the walls are thick and insulated inside, the gas boiler is in the basement. The house has a functioning beautifully decorated fireplace on the first floor. The house is sold with good furniture, if you refuse furniture, there is a discount on the price.

The land plot is 8.59 acres. The yard is landscaped, partly lawn, partly tiles, fruit trees grow, many different flowers and plantations. You could say a flower house.