House 300 m² Muchaviec, Belarus

Muchaviec, Belarus, Muchaviecki sielski Saviet
$199,900
$666/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

The year of construction
    2011
  • Total area
    Total area
    300 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 537 m²

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Garden

Description

I'll sell the house. A fly, per. Shady
The estate is located in a picturesque place, 5 km. from Brest, developed infrastructure with regular transport links (railways, cars, minibuses).
Near the land is a pine forest.
The main house is two-storey with a basement floor, an area of only 173.6 sq.m., including a living area of 69.2 sq.m. (4 rooms, see the plan of the premises)
Year of construction 2011, reconstruction 2024.
The walls are wooden, covered with brick, PVC windows, wooden floors.
Communications: electricity (220 W, 380 W), gas - centralized, water supply - well, sewerage - autonomous.
Guest house with bath complex. steam room on firewood, rest room, terrace, area of 72 sq.m., attic floor, area of 55 sq.m.
A landscaped pool with a landscaped recreation area, dimensions 3.24 m X 5.87 m, volume 30 m3 with year-round use.
All rooms are equipped and equipped with furniture, household appliances.
A recreation area - bonfire / mangal / barbecue.
The complex of buildings is located on a land plot of 0.1537 hectares. (right of lifetime inheritance)