2 bedroom Villa 212 m² Khok Tum, Thailand

Thailand
$301,289
$1,421/m²
;
In CRM: 7
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/11/2024

Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    212 m²

Description

Stand alone villa 200 m away a beach

Resale villas near the Rawai beach

The villas are located on the south coast of Phuket, 200 meters from Rawai Beach.

Infrastructure of the area: a restaurant with the option of delivering meals to the villa, a cleaning service, a kids club, a park and a waterpark, a school, a kindergarten, a medical center.

Walking distance to: Rawai promenade, restaurants, markets, 24/7stores, SPA.

Professional management company.

Rental Pool program for those who want to combine their or own accommodation with an investment: 40% of the income to the investor, 60% to the management company (all expenses are on the share of MC).

Projected profit: 6-10% p.a.

Location on the map

Thailand