3 bedroom house 165 m² Muo, Montenegro

Muo, Montenegro
$810,866
$4,914/m²
;
In CRM: 6858
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 24/05/2024

• Address
    M 2

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    165 m²

Description

Description Boka Kotor Bay, Stoliv district. Three-storey house with three bedrooms on the first line by the sea Distance to the sea 5m. Sea view Area 165 sq.m. Plot area 300 sq.m.Four bathrooms Own garden Outdoor parking Video surveillance and security alarm The house is sold furnished Structure: - first floor: kitchen-dining room, terrace, bathroom with shower and toilet - second floor: one bedroom, a large children's room-bedroom with a balcony and sea views, a bathroom with bathtub and toilet, storage room - third floor: living room, two bedrooms with a balcony and sea views, bathroom, sauna - attic: large open-plan room, bathroom and huge terrace overlooking the bay - in the yard: there is a garden behind the house, the yard is paved with natural stone High quality furniture and household equipment, stunning seascapes, first line by the sea, proximity to grocery stores and restaurants The house has high rental potential and generates stable rental income The area is popular with wealthy tourists from all over the world We provide property management services and will help you rent out your property In addition to rental, the house is ideal for family holidays and permanent residence