3 room apartment 90 m² Jerusalem, Israel

Israel, Jerusalem
$3,10M
$34,444/m²
;
Last update: 12/05/2026

• Address
    Shoshana Polyakov, 17

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $34,444/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    90 m²

Description

Rehov Chochana, in the heart of the Kiryat Moché district, in a quiet residential environment, close to synagogues and schools, connected to the city centre thanks to the tram, large 3P of 90 m2 comprising two enclosed balconies, two WCs, south and west orientations. Possibility to easily transform it into 4P. Small 3-storey building; Parking adjacent to the building according to available spaces; Big miklat in the DRC. Potential: the apartment will receive an extension of 37 m2, cellar and private parking within the Pinouy Binouy that starts! In excusivity, not to be missed!

Location on the map

Israel, Jerusalem
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Leisure