4 bedroom house 400 m² Municipality of Chalkida, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Chalkida, Municipal Unit of Anthidon
$639,580
$1,599/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

The year of construction
    2004
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    400 m²

Description

Discover an exceptional coastal retreat in the serene area of Skorponeria, Viotia—just 1.5 hours from Athens and a mere 80 meters from the beach. This stunning villa offers uninterrupted sea views, blending privacy, elegance, and comfort in a truly privileged location. Built in 2004, this 400 sq.m. luxury residence sits on a generous 1,000 sq.m. plot and boasts Energy Class C, with potential for upgrade to B. Designed with attention to detail and modern living in mind, the property features underfloor heating, an elevator connecting all levels, alarm system, electric shutters, hydromassage, two fireplaces, and a beautifully designed BBQ area—perfect for entertaining. Layout: Ground Floor (110 sq.m.): Spacious living and dining area, fully equipped kitchen, and a guest WC. First Floor (110 sq.m.): Three comfortable bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom. Attic (30 sq.m.): A cozy bedroom with a private bathroom, ideal for guests or a quiet retreat. Basement (150 sq.m.): Includes a three-car garage, two storage rooms, two utility rooms, and a playroom. Outdoors, the property is enhanced by a 50 sq.m. swimming pool, perfectly positioned to take full advantage of the panoramic sea views. This villa combines luxury, functionality, and a prime seaside location, making it an ideal choice for a permanent residence, holiday home, or high-end investment. For those seeking refined coastal living within easy reach of Athens, this is a rare opportunity not to be missed. Floor plans available upon request.