3 bedroom apartment 95 m² Municipality of Heraklion, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Heraklion, Heraklion Municipal Unit
$481,877
$5,072/m²
;
In CRM: 167572
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

• Address
    Knossou L, 262

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,072/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    95 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

For sale a beautiful maisonette (95 sq.m.) in the Mesambelies area of ​​Heraklion, on the island of Crete. The property consists of 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a living room with kitchenette. In addition, the house has a storage room, a garden with a swimming pool and a garage for 1 car.

The estimated completion date is December 2024.

Readiness to conclude a purchase and sale agreement!

REAL ESTATE FEATURES
Smart home
Highly efficient energy saving aluminum systems

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Heraklion, Heraklion Municipal Unit
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Leisure