2 bedroom Villa 72 m² Vouni, Cyprus

Vouni, Cyprus, Vouni
$230,017
$3,195/m²
;
In CRM: 223117
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/03/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    72 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    163 m²

Description

For sale is a charming house with secondary finishes in the picturesque village of Wuni. Built in 1987, this house creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere with 72 square meters of interior space that combine coziness and practicality. The house has two comfortable bedrooms and a well-equipped bathroom, making it an ideal choice for couples, small families or those looking for a quiet place to relax.

The house is for sale fully furnished and you can immediately settle in and start enjoying village life. The windows offer beautiful views of the village, and every corner of the house is filled with natural light. The living and dining area is stylishly decorated and ideal for relaxing or receiving guests.

Vouni is known for its calm atmosphere and traditional charm. Set among picturesque hills, the village is famous for narrow winding streets, stone houses and a friendly local community. Here you will find a measured rhythm of life away from the bustle of the city, but all the necessary amenities are nearby.

This wonderful property is proudly offered by Purple International Real Estate. If you are looking for a cozy house in a quiet countryside, this house in Vuni is definitely worth a look.