2 bedroom house 120 m² Oroklini, Cyprus

Oroklini, Cyprus
$378,161
$3,151/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

• Address
    Archiepiskopou Makariou, 63

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2025
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    120 m²

Description

Discover contemporary living at its finest with these thoughtfully designed properties, each offering a beautifully landscaped garden and terrace at ground floor level. The ground floor features a spacious reception area, an open-plan kitchen with a sleek ceramic or techno granite worktop, a dining space, and a guest WC. Upstairs, two en suite bedrooms provide ultimate comfort, while roof terraces invite relaxation with a pergola-shaded area and built-in barbeque. Each home includes a 5kW independent photovoltaic solar system, solar water heating, and energy-efficient, double-glazed windows for optimal performance and sustainability. Additional highlights include walk-in showers, wall-mounted toilets, built-in wardrobes, and provisions for AC units and electric car chargers. This unit comes with a private pool, residents also benefit from a gated community with covered parking, intercom with camera access, and an intrusion alert system for enhanced security and convenience.

Location on the map

Oroklini, Cyprus
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure