3 bedroom bungalow 120 m² Dromolaxia - Meneou Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Dromolaxia - Meneou Municipality
$430,151
$3,585/m²
;
In CRM: 217549
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 09/04/2026

Number of floors
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    120 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    701 m²

Description

Charming detached three-bedroom bungalow in Meneu

This wonderful detached three-bedroom bungalow is ideally located in the prestigious Meneu area, on a spacious plot with enough space for a private pool.

At the entrance, you are greeted by a bright and spacious open-plan living room, perfectly combining comfort and functionality. The layout includes a cozy recreation area, which smoothly transitions into a modern kitchen with an island, a working surface and an abundance of storage space. The dining area adjacent to the kitchen provides easy access to the back garden, creating a pleasant connection between home and nature.

Two double bedrooms are located near the entrance, as well as a family bathroom with a recessed bathroom and an adjoining guest bathroom. The third bedroom is also spacious, making it ideal for guests or as a home office.

The house in the yard continues to impress. A large terrace with a wooden gazebo provides a cozy shaded place for relaxing or spending evenings. The spacious garden is beautifully decorated, surrounded by adult trees, flowering plants and fruit trees. Bypassing the house, it leads to the front terrace with charming arched elements and additional seating spaces - ideal for enjoying the tranquility of the surroundings. There is a garage on the side, which is a nice bonus.