4 bedroom house 227 m² Nicosia, Cyprus

Cyprus, Nicosia
$767,887
$3,383/m²
;
In CRM: 56324
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/02/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    227 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    614 m²

Description

A cozy 3 bedroom detached house with swimming pool in very quiet neighborhood in the Agios Dometios area. The house is situated in a quiet area of Nicosia, in Agio Pavlos quarter. It is close to all amenities and park, with easy access to university of Nicosia, Nicosia race club, city center and etc. The property was built in 2002 with quality materials and very good condition and built on 614sqm plot area and the house consists of 188sqm internal area, 39sqm covered veranda and 10sqm exterrior. Living room and Dining area Huge separate kitchen with utility room 4 Bedrooms, mater En suite & walk-in wardrobe Family bathroom Guest WC Electrical Appliances A/C Split Unit for Cooling & petrol central Heating Full Furnished Pressurized & Solar Water Large yard/veranda Swimming pool 41sqm Security system One Covered Parking Space and Storage room   Ideally for Professional Couples or Family. Also for investment as currently has excellent tenants with good rental  

Location on the map

Cyprus, Nicosia
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure