4 bedroom house 249 m² Lakatameia, Cyprus

Lakatameia, Cyprus, Nicosia
$708,279
$2,844/m²
;
In CRM: 32056
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    249 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    562 m²

Description

A modern detached house with a swimming pool in Anthoupoli. The house is situated in a quiet area in Nicosia, in Anthoupoli, only 20 minutes drive from the center of Nicosia, 35 minutes of, with all amenities are close of it, and etc. The house was built in 2019, on a 562sq.m plot area which consists of 249sq.m covered area and has 2 floors, with modern architecture, and so the maintenance is in very good condition. Among other elements, the house features air-condition split unit and electrical underfloor heating in all rooms, solar and pressurized water, a double-faced fireplace, utility room, storage room, a large garden with a swimming pool, a security system, and a covered parking space. The house is offered unfurnished. Ground Floor: 124sqm 2 living rooms, the one connected with the dining room and the other one with the semi-open plan kitchen with island, fireplace, which joined to the exterior of the house. W/C for guests Utility room Covered parking space Large garden Storage room Swimming pool First Floor: 124sqm Huge Master Bedroom with en-suite 3 spacious bedrooms Large bathroom with jacuzzi