7 bedroom house 370 m² Nicosia, Cyprus

Cyprus, Nicosia
$672,865
$1,819/m²
;
In CRM: 21410
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/02/2026

Bedrooms
    7
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    370 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    604 m²

Description

For sale two houses (1 ground floor and 1 upper house), 185 sq.m. each, in 604 sq.m plot in Agios Dometios. The building is located in a very nice area, 10 min from city center, near to services and shops and in walking distance from University of Nicosia, St. George University and European University of Cyprus. Both houses are renovated and in excellent condition. The upper houses have 1 spacious kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 3 living areas, 2 dining areas, 1 bathroom and 1 master bedroom with en-suite and walking closet. The ground floor house have 1 large kitchen, 4 bedrooms, 1 living - dining area, 1 bathroom, 1 guest toilet and 2 storage rooms. All rooms have a/c and the ground floor house have central heating. The upper house have central heating provision. Both houses have solar water heading system. There is a big yard around the building and more than 400 sq.m with cover parking space for 3 cars included.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Nicosia
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure