1 bedroom apartment 66 m² Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria
$92,143
$1,396/m²
;
In CRM: 342842
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 13/01/2026

Price per m²
    $1,396/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    66 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

1-Bedroom Apartment with Pool View in Saint George Palace, Sveti Vlas We offer for sale a comfortable and fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment located in the well-maintained Saint George Palace complex in Sveti Vlas. The apartment has a total area of 66 sq.m and is situated on the ground floor (1/5), with easy access to the common areas of the complex. The layout includes a living room with a kitchen area, a separate bedroom, a bathroom with shower and toilet, and a terrace with a pool view. The property is sold fully furnished and is ready for immediate move-in or rental use. The complex is officially commissioned and holds Act 16, ensuring proper legal status and year-round maintenance. Complex amenities: Swimming pool with sun loungers Children’s playground Restaurant and pool bar Table tennis area Landscaped green areas Parking 24/7 security, video surveillance, and controlled access Professional maintenance of the building and common areas Saint George Palace is located in the central part of Sveti Vlas, only 300 meters from the beach. The surrounding area offers excellent infrastructure, including shops, a pharmacy, bus stop, restaurants, fast food outlets, and various leisure and entertainment options within walking distance. Annual maintenance fee: 10 €/sq.m This apartment is a great option for year-round living, summer holidays, or rental investment. Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing!