1 bedroom apartment 64 m² Pomorie, Bulgaria

Pomorie, Bulgaria
$88,999
$1,391/m²
;
Last update: 26/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,391/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    64 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer you a 2-room apartment at Sunset Resort in Pomorie - only 20 meters from the beach. Apartment details: Layout: hallway with kitchenette, living room, bedroom, bathroom with bathtub, balcony with distant sea view Spacious and functionally designed Infrastructure & Location: Distance to the beach: only 20 meters Directly opposite: Sunset Aquapark Pomorie Supermarket, pharmacies, and shops within walking distance Nearby city infrastructure for daily needs Crystal-clear air, sea breeze, and plenty of greenery ensure the highest quality of life Features: Exclusive location on the first beach line Fixture and fittings: Equipment Description - 2-Room Apartment at Sunset Resort, Pomorie. The complex is only partially operational during the season. Apartment Details: Layout: Hallway with kitchenette (oven, stove, extractor hood, refrigerator, sink, microwave) Living room with sofa bed, armchair, table, dining table with chairs, TV Bedroom Bathroom with bathtub, sink, toilet, and hairdryer Balcony with distant view Living area: spaciously designed and functionally arranged Construction & Equipment: high-quality materials, elegant finish Location: The charming coastal town of Pomorie is picturesquely situated on the southern Black Sea coast of Bulgaria, between the lively city of Burgas and the well-known holiday resort Sunny Beach. Its unique location on a narrow peninsula gives Pomorie a special flair and offers numerous breathtaking views of the sea. Infrastructure & Accessibility Pomorie impresses with very good infrastructure and short distances: - Burgas International Airport is only about 10-15 minutes away - Good transportation connections to Burgas, Nessebar, and Sunny Beach - Supermarkets, pharmacies, banks, and medical facilities are available year-round - Schools, kindergartens, and public institutions make the town attractive for permanent living Beaches & Nature The city is known for its long, shallow sandy beaches that are particularly family-friendly. Additionally, the region offers: - Clean, calm waters of the Black Sea coast - Natural healing springs and famous mud baths at Pomorie Lake - A pleasant mix of maritime climate and healthy air Leisure & Quality of Life Pomorie provides an ideal balance between tranquility and leisure opportunities: - Cozy restaurants, cafés, and traditional taverns along the promenade - Wine culture and local specialties - Walking paths, parks, and a relaxed, authentic atmosphere - Numerous cultural events during the summer season Special Features Compared to larger holiday resorts, Pomorie stands out for its calm, year-round inhabited structure. The town is less affected by mass tourism, offering a pleasant living environment with high quality of life. Conclusion Pomorie is an ideal location for those who want to combine proximity to the sea, good infrastructure, and tranquility. Whether as a permanent residence, holiday property, or investment - Pomorie is one of the most attractive and authentic places along Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. Miscellaneous: Do you have a question about this property or would you like to arrange a viewing? Feel free to contact us without obligation using the provided contact details.