1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$148,657
$4,247/m²
;
In CRM: 1108457
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

Price per m²
    $4,247/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    35 m²

Description

Copacabana Beach Jomtien 1 Bedroom for Sale

This beachfront high rise residence is located in Jomtien Pattaya, only steps from the shoreline. Therefore, it offers excellent potential for both personal living and long term investment in a highly desirable coastal area.

The unit measures 35 square meters and sits on the 9th floor. The layout creates a comfortable and practical living space. In addition, large windows allow natural light to flow throughout the room, which enhances the open atmosphere.

The interior design supports easy furnishing and flexible use of space. Moreover, the size remains ideal for buyers who prefer low maintenance while still enjoying a functional one bedroom layout.

The surrounding neighborhood provides restaurants, cafés, convenience stores, and public transportation within walking distance. As a result, residents enjoy convenient daily living as well as strong rental demand from both short and long stay tenants.

Overall, this unit represents a well balanced opportunity in a prime beachfront location with consistent market appeal.

Property Details
• Unit Size: 35 square meters
• Floor: 9
• Type: 1 Bedroom
• Location: Jomtien Pattaya

Ownership and Transfer
Ownership is Thai quota. The seller covers 100 percent of transfer fees and taxes.

https://www.expedia.co.th/en/Pattaya-Jomtien.dx553248635976398069

Copacabana Beach Jomtien 1 Bedroom for Sale – Contact us to arrange a viewing today Property ID: CS2267 Company: PLC Real Estate Line ID: @plcrealestate Tel/WhatsApp: