5 bedroom house 231 m² Marbella, Spain

Spain, Marbella
$3,13M
$13,567/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    231 m²

Description

Wake up above Marbella’s Golden Mile, where panoramic sea views and complete privacy redefine how you experience everyday living. This duplex penthouse in Costa Nagüeles II is designed for those who value clarity, space and effortless lifestyle in one of the most established prime areas. Positioned between Marbella centre and Puerto Banús, the Golden Mile remains one of the most secure and desirable residential locations on the Costa del Sol. Its proximity to the beach, top restaurants and international services makes it ideal for a second residence that combines convenience with long-term value. Inside, the property unfolds through a refined open-plan concept where living, dining and kitchen areas flow naturally. The kitchen becomes a central design piece, anchored by a sculptural marble island and warm wood finishes, creating a balance between aesthetics and functionality. Natural light is constant throughout, enhancing the sense of calm and openness. The five bedrooms are arranged to offer both privacy and flexibility, ideal for hosting family and guests without compromising comfort. The master suite stands out as a private retreat, complete with dressing area and a carefully designed bathroom that reinforces the feeling of understated luxury. Outdoor living is where this property truly differentiates itself. Two levels of terraces extend the living space, including an outdoor kitchen, dining area and a private jacuzzi overlooking the sea. The upper terrace creates a more intimate setting, ideal for evenings or quiet moments with uninterrupted views. From an investment perspective, this penthouse offers a rare combination: prime location, generous dimensions and strong demand for high-quality properties on the Golden Mile. Its layout and features make it equally suitable for personal use or premium rental positioning. If you’re considering acquiring a property like this in Marbella, I will guide you with clarity and experience so you can make the right decision. Contact me for full details and a private viewing.