2 bedroom apartment 90 m² Orihuela, Spain

Orihuela, Spain
$570,784
$6,342/m²
;
In CRM: 674112
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/04/2026

Price per m²
    $6,342/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    90 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    10

Description

Greetings from the Avanec Homes Team! This is a modern, fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment located on the 6th floor of Residencial Posidonia residential area in Punta Prima. Built in 2022 and with very little use since completion, the apartment is in excellent condition and ready to move. The apartment has a large terrace with stunning direct sea views, and also direct views of the sea from both bedrooms and the living room — a rare and highly sought-after property. The kitchen, living room and both bathrooms have underfloor heating. The well-kept residential area offers three heated swimming pools, grassy sunbathing areas, relaxation areas and a summer kiosk. The area is fenced and secure, and is located only a few meters from the sea. The apartment also includes an underground car park and storage space.