Penthouse 3 bedrooms 107 m² Torrevieja, Spain

Torrevieja, Spain
$482,422
$4,509/m²
;
In CRM: 361737
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

• Address
    Calle Beniel, 1 y

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,509/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    107 m²

Description

Elegant residential building located 60 m from El Asequon beach in Torejevieja.23 functional apartments with a choice of apartments with 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, as well as penthouses with spacious private terraces. Additional parking spaces in the basement for greater convenience. Enjoy life just a few steps from the Mediterranean. Surrounded by everything you need (supermarkets, schools, restaurants, parks and beach bars), this is the ideal place to stay all year round or as a second home. Each apartment is carefully designed to make the most of natural light, space and functionality, some of which have a private terrace or laundry room. On the roof, residents can enjoy a communal solarium with a relaxing lounge area and a swimming pool perfect for sunbathing and enjoying the sea breeze all year round. Distances to important sites: El Asekuon Beach: 60 mCenter of Torejevieja: 500 mMarina Salinas: 1.5 km University Hospital of Torejejeja: 5.5 kmVillamartin Golf Course: 10 km Habaneras Shopping Center: 3 km Alicante Airport: 45 km High-quality finishes in all apartments. The apartments are built of first-class materials with a modern design: aluminum windows with thermal fracturing and double glazing. Electric blinds in the bedrooms. Metal front door. The kitchen is equipped with upper and lower lockers. Hot water is produced using an aerothermal system. Air conditioning preset. Sanitaries with furniture, mirrors and glass partitions in the showers. Elevator in the building. Live within walking distance of the sea and the city center. Torejejeja is one of the most dynamic and rapidly developing coastal cities of the Costa Blanca, known for its climate, beaches, salts and cultural life. This project is ideal as a permanent home, investment or second holiday home. Contact us today for more information or to schedule a view and secure your accommodation by the sea in Torejevieja.