2 bedroom apartment 85 m² Marki, Poland

Marki, Poland
$242,304
$2,868/m²
;
In CRM: 31140
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/03/2026

• Address
    Kartografow, 17

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,868/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    85 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2008
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

For sale apartment, 3 rooms, 84.5 m², Marki, str. Kartografów.

We offer a functional apartment on the second floor, in very good technical condition, ready to move in. The usable area is 84.5 m², and the area measured by the floor is 95 m². The apartment consists of:

Key features:
• Living room 35 m²
• Kitchen 8 m² (semi-open, bright)
• Bedroom 18 m²
• Study 12 m²
• Bathroom 7.5 m²
• Hallway
• Utility room
• 3 balconies: 7 m², 6 m², 3 m²

Complex:
The apartment is located in a quiet area, close to green spaces and the Długa River. Residents have access to a parking space in the underground garage (40,000 PLN).

Location:
Marki, bordering Warsaw, with excellent access to public transport (buses 140, 240, 256, 340, 738) and proximity to amenities: kindergartens, schools, supermarkets, restaurants, IKEA, M1 Marki, Obi, Jula, Leroy Merlin, Makro.

Finances:
The parking space in the underground garage is available for an additional fee.

Summary:
This apartment is ideal for families or remote workers. Schedule a viewing and discover how you can live more comfortably.

Location on the map

Marki, Poland
Food & Drink