5 bedroom villa 240 m² Krasici, Montenegro

Krasici, Montenegro
$2,20M
$9,150/m²
;
In CRM: 61366
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    240 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

New, modern villa on the 1st line of the sea with its own beach in the village. Krasici on the Lustica Peninsula. The villa is built using high quality materials; double glazed windows have a special coating that protects against contact with sea salt. The facade is made in a combination of polished stone and polymer plaster. The walls are insulated with sound and heat insulation 8 cm thick. All windows and terraces have direct views of the sea and the Bay of Kotor. The terraces are covered with travertine tiles. Solar panels. Each room has floor-to-ceiling panoramic windows overlooking the sea. The decoration uses Italian ceramic tiles of the highest quality, vinyl parquet in the bedrooms, air conditioning and ventilation systems, heated floors. About the location: Krasici is one of the most attractive villages on the Luštica peninsula, recently transformed into an exclusive summer resort with many luxury villas along the bay coast or in the atmosphere of a traditional Montenegrin village.Here privacy is combined with proximity to all the popular places in the region: - 3 km from the most luxurious beach club Nikki Beach, combining elements of music, restaurants, SPA center, entertainment, fashion and art; -12 km from Lustica Bay with the first and only golf residence in Montenegro, with tennis courts, SPA and fitness center, promenade, restaurants and shops. -The villa is located approximately 13 km from Tivat airport and approximately 15 km from the center of Tivat. Distance from the Old Town of Kotor 15 km. -10 km from the Kotor-Lovcen cable car. -Also a big advantage is that the villa is located opposite the luxurious Porto Montenegro - an upscale marina with amazing culture, developed nightlife, luxury shops and restaurants (15 minutes by car or 8 minutes by boat). Location: Krasici, Boka Bay Region: Tivat Riviera Villa area: 240 m2 Parking: 2 cars Bedrooms: 5 Bathrooms: 3 Kitchen: 2 Spacious terrace with barbecue Pier Boat pier